«« Back

Pok

Appellations
Alternative Acronyms
Alternative Names
Identification Numbers
Getty ID
GeoNames
INAH ID
Position
Country, Federal State
Mexiko, Campeche (MX-CAM)
Coordinates
18.383750 N, -89.266300 E
»» UTM / MGRS
Number of Inscriptions
After Morley (1948)
After Riese (1976)
Online
Sources
Remarks

Location recorded at Pok by Jack Sulak (2008: 122) with a handheld Global Positioning System (GPS).



References

Sulak, Jack
2008 Graffiti at the Maya Ruins of Pok, Campeche. Mexicon 30(6): 120–122.