«« Back

Santa Rita Xicalango (SRG)

Appellations
Alternative Acronyms
Alternative Names
Identification Numbers
Getty ID
GeoNames
INAH ID
Position
Country, Federal State
Mexiko, Campeche (MX-CAM)
Coordinates
Number of Inscriptions
After Morley (1948)
After Riese (1976)
Online
Sources
Remarks

Site code SRG from Riese (2004); cited by Corpus of Maya Hieroglyphic Inscriptions (2016).



References

Corpus of Maya Hieroglyphic Inscriptions (CMHI)
2016 Sites Codes (updated Feb 2016). https://www.peabody.harvard.edu/cmhi/CMHI_SiteCodes_FINAL_2016.pdf (by Barbara Fash). (accessed October 24, 2017).
Mayer, Karl Herbert
1992 A Hieroglyphic Text from Santa Rita, Campeche. Mexicon 14(4): 67.
Riese, Berthold
2004 Abkürzungen für Maya-Ruinenorte mit Inschriften. Wayeb Notes 8. http://www.wayeb.org/notes/wayeb_notes0008.pdf (accessed July 23, 2015)