«« Back

Rancho Perez

Appellations
Alternative Acronyms
Alternative Names
Identification Numbers
Getty ID
GeoNames
INAH ID
E16A1231002
Position
Country, Federal State
Mexiko, Yucatán (MX-YUC)
Coordinates
19.97902 N, -89.493202 E
»» UTM / MGRS
Number of Inscriptions
After Morley (1948)
After Riese (1976)
Online
Sources
Remarks

Position recorded as 16Q BT386042 and 16Q BT391111 by Garza Tarazona & Kurjack (1980).



References

Andrews, George F.
1984 Architectural Survey Puuc Archaeological Region: 1984 Field Season. Volume 3. Electronic Document. George F. and Geraldine D. Andrews Papers, the Alexander Architectural Archive, University of Texas Libraries, the University of Texas at Austin.
Gebauer, Uwe
1989 Archaeological Settlement Patterns of the Eastern Puuc Region, Yucatan, Mex: Report on 1988/89 Fieldseason. Hamburg: n.p.
Staines Cicero, Leticia
2008 Las tapas de bóveda pintadas en el área maya. Arqueología mexicana 16(93): 41–45.