«« Back

Rancho Ina (RIN)

Appellations
Alternative Acronyms
Alternative Names
Identification Numbers
Getty ID
GeoNames
INAH ID
Position
Country, Federal State
Mexiko, Quintana Roo (MX-ROO)
Coordinates
20.580423 N, -87.138013 E
»» UTM / MGRS
Number of Inscriptions
After Morley (1948)
After Riese (1976)
Online
Sources
Remarks

Site code RIN from Riese (2004); cited by Corpus of Maya Hieroglyphic Inscriptions (2012).
Location verified with and coordinates retrieved from Google Maps Web Services (accessed November 22, 2017).



References

Mayer, Karl Herbert
1999 Wandmalereien in den Maya Ruinen von Rancho Ina, Quintana Roo, Mexiko. Antike Welt 30(2): 113–122.
Terrones González, Enrique
1990 Proyecto Salvamento Arqueológico Rancho Ina, Quintana Roo. Mexicon 12(5): 89–92.