«« Back

Yumkax (YUM)

Appellations
Alternative Acronyms
Alternative Names
Identification Numbers
Getty ID
GeoNames
INAH ID
Position
Country, Federal State
Mexiko, Yucatán (MX-YUC)
Coordinates
Number of Inscriptions
After Morley (1948)
After Riese (1976)
Online
Sources
Remarks

Site code YUM given by Corpus of Maya Hieroglyphic Inscriptions (2012; 2016).
Location unverified.



References

Corpus of Maya Hieroglyphic Inscriptions (CMHI)
2012 Site Codes (updated July 2012). http://peabody.harvard.edu/files/cmhi/CMHI_SiteCodes_FINAL_2012_forWeb.pdf (by Barbara Fash). (accessed July 23, 2015)
2016 Site Codes (updated Februar 2016). https://www.peabody.harvard.edu/files/cmhi/CMHI_SiteCodes_FINAL_2016.pdf (by Barbara Fash). (accessed December 23, 2016)