«« Back

Yohom (YOH)

Appellations
Alternative Acronyms
Alternative Names
Identification Numbers
Getty ID 8697922
GeoNames 11073390
INAH ID F15D8904074
Position
Country, Bundesstaat Mexiko, Campeche (MX-CAM)
Coordinates 20.176290 N, -90.074050 E
»» UTM / MGRS
Number of Inscriptions
After Morley (1948)
After Riese (1976)
Online
Sources
Remarks

Site code YOH from Riese (2004); cited by Corpus of Maya Hieroglyphic Inscriptions (2012; 2016).
Location verified, Williams-Beck (1998) provides the coordinates UTM 15 Q 805829 2233210.



References

Corpus of Maya Hieroglyphic Inscriptions (CMHI)
2012 Site Codes (updated July 2012). http://peabody.harvard.edu/files/cmhi/CMHI_SiteCodes_FINAL_2012_forWeb.pdf (by Barbara Fash). (accessed July 23, 2015)
2016 Site Codes (updated Februar 2016). https://www.peabody.harvard.edu/files/cmhi/CMHI_SiteCodes_FINAL_2016.pdf (by Barbara Fash). (accessed December 23, 2016)
Riese, Berthold
2004 Abkürzungen für Maya-Ruinenorte mit Inschriften. Wayeb Notes 8. http://www.wayeb.org/notes/wayeb_notes0008.pdf (accessed July 23, 2015)
Williams-Beck, Lorraine A.
1998 El dominio de los batabob: el área Puuc occidental campechana. Universidad Autónoma de Campeche, Campeche.