«« Back

Tzimin Che

Appellations
Alternative Acronyms
Alternative Names
Identification Numbers
Getty ID
GeoNames
Atlas ID
Position
Country, District Belize, Toledo (BZ-TOL)
Coordinates 16.393231 N, -88.799744 E
»» UTM / MGRS
Number of Inscriptions
After Morley (1948)
After Riese (1976)
Online
Sources
Remarks

Location unverified; approximate coordinates after the position provided in the Toledo district map in Wanyerka (2003: fig. 114).



References

Prager, Christian M.
2002 Die Inschriften von Pusilha: Epigraphische Analyse und Rekonstruktion der Geschichte einer klassischen Maya-Stätte. Unpublished M.A. Thesis, Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms-Universität, Bonn.
Wanyerka, Phillip J.
2003 The Southern Belize Epigraphic Project: The Hieroglyphic Inscriptions of Southern Belize. Electronic Document. Foundation for the Advancement of Mesoamerican Studies (FAMSI).