«« Back

Tz’ibatnah

Appellations
Alternative Acronyms
Alternative Names
Identification Numbers
Getty ID 8697864
GeoNames 11072892
AAG ID
Position
Country, Departamento Guatemala, Petén (GT-PE)
Coordinates 17.69056 N, -89.43444 E
»» UTM / MGRS
Number of Inscriptions
After Morley (1948)
After Riese (1976)
Online
Sources
Remarks

Location reported after Kovač (2011: 428).



References

Kováč, Milan
2014 El arte privado de una casa maya. Los grafitos de Tz’ibatnah, Petén, Guatemala. In Artistic Expressions in Maya Architecture: Analysis and Documentation Techniques, edited by Cristina Vidal Lorenzo and Gaspar Muñoz Cosme, pp. 31–42. BAR International Series 2693. Archaeopress, Oxford.
Kováč, Milan, Drahoslav Hulínek, and Jan Szymanski
2011 Tz’ibatnah: el nuevo sitio maya del norte de Petén. In XXIV Simposio de Investigaciones Arqueológicas en Guatemala, 2006, edited by Bárbara Arroyo, Lorena Paíz Aragón, Adriana Linares Palma, and Ana Lucía Arroyave, pp. 428–437. Museo Nacional de Arqueología y Etnología, Guatemala.