«« Back

Xcanlol

Appellations
Alternative Acronyms
Alternative Names
X'canlol = Flor de Mayo
Identification Numbers
Getty ID
GeoNames
INAH ID
Position
Country, Federal State
Mexiko, Yucatán (MX-YUC)
Coordinates
20.188891 N, -89.294631 E
»» UTM / MGRS
Number of Inscriptions
After Morley (1948)
After Riese (1976)
Online
Sources
Remarks

Alternative names and coordinates after Gómez Cobá & Pantoja Díaz (2009: 8).



References

Gómez Cobá, María José, and Luis Rauúl Pantoja Díaz
2009 Manifestaciones rupestres en las cuevas de Tekax, Yucatán, México. In IX Coloquio Guatemalteco de Arte Rupestre del 3 al 6 de septiembre de 2008, edited by Christopher Martinez, pp. 300–306. Memorias del Coloquio Guatemalteco de Arte Rupestre I-X (2000-2009). Nueva Guatemala, Guatemala.