«« Back

Nadzbeiltun

Appellations
Alternative Acronyms
Alternative Names
Identification Numbers
Getty ID
GeoNames
INAH ID
Position
Country, Federal State
Mexiko, Campeche (MX-CAM)
Coordinates
18.297222 N, -90.085833 E
»» UTM / MGRS
Number of Inscriptions
After Morley (1948)
After Riese (1976)
Online
Sources
Remarks

Location recorded the stela on the principal plaza by Ivan Šprajc (Šprajc et al. 2009:40) with a handheld Global Positioning System (GPS) in 2007.



References

Šprajc, Ivan, Saša Caval, María Isabel García López, Aleš Marsetic, and Atasta Flores Esquivel
2010 Archaeological Reconnaissance in Southeastern Campeche, Mexico: Summary of the 2007 Field Season. Mexicon 32(6): 148–154.
Šprajc, Ivan, Atasta Flores Esquivel, Saša Caval, and María Isabel García López (editors).
2009 Reconocimiento arqueológico en el sureste del estado de Campeche, México: Temporada 2007. Založba ZRC, Ljubljana.