«« Back

El Zacatal

Appellations
Alternative Acronyms
Alternative Names
Identification Numbers
Getty ID
GeoNames
INAH ID
Position
Country, Federal State
Mexiko, Campeche (MX-CAM)
Coordinates
18.326670 N, -89.866940 E
»» UTM / MGRS
Number of Inscriptions
After Morley (1948)
After Riese (1976)
Online
Sources
Remarks

Location recorded at Structure 1 by Ivan Šprajc with a handheld Global Positioning System (GPS) in 2007 (Šprajc et al. 2014: 16).



References

Šprajc, Iván, Atasta Flores Esquivel, Saša Čaval, and María Isabel García López
2014 Reconocimiento arqueológico en el sureste del estado de campeche, méxico, temporada 2007. Založba ZRC, Ljubljana. http://iaps.zrc-sazu.si/sites/default/files/pkc04_sprajc_0.pdf (accessed August 3, 2015)