«« Back

Dzibanmac

Appellations
Alternative Acronyms
Alternative Names
Identification Numbers
Getty ID
GeoNames
INAH ID
Position
Country, Bundesstaat Mexiko, Campeche (MX-CAM)
Coordinates
Number of Inscriptions
After Morley (1948)
After Riese (1976)
Online
Sources
Remarks

Stephan Merk gives an account of inscriptions that were documented in 2015.
Location unverified; the ruins are reported to be south of Xpujil.



References

Merk, Stephan
2015 A Painted Stucco Frieze in Dzibanmac, Campeche, Mexico. Mexicon 37(3): 58–62.