«« Back

Cueva de la Virgencita

Appellations
Alternative Acronyms
Alternative Names
Identification Numbers
Getty ID
GeoNames
INAH ID
E16A7304014
Position
Country, Federal State
Mexiko, Campeche (MX-CAM)
Coordinates
18.253351 N, -89.277256 E
»» UTM / MGRS
Number of Inscriptions
After Morley (1948)
After Riese (1976)
Online
Sources
Remarks

Location recorded at Cueva de la Virgencita by Iván Šprajc (2008: app. 2) with a handheld Global Positioning System (GPS) in 2001.



References

Šprajc, Iván (editor).
2008 Reconocimiento arqueológico en el sureste del estado de Campeche: 1996-2005. Vol. 1742. BAR International Series; Paris Monographs in American Archaeology 19. Archaeopress, Oxford.