«« Back

Cheyokolna

Appellations
Alternative Acronyms
Alternative Names
Identification Numbers
Getty ID
GeoNames
INAH ID
E16C1104010
Position
Country, Federal State
Mexiko, Campeche (MX-CAM)
Coordinates
17.880833 N, -89.815833 E
»» UTM / MGRS
Number of Inscriptions
After Morley (1948)
After Riese (1976)
Online
Sources
Remarks

Location recorded Structure 1 by Ivan Šprajc (2008: fig. 4.99) with a handheld Global Positioning System (GPS).



References

Grube, Nikolai
2008 Monumentos esculpidos: epigrafía e iconografía. In: Reconocimiento arqueológico en el sureste del estado de Campeche: 1996-2005. Vol. 1742, edited by: Šprajc, Iván, pp. 177-232. BAR International Series; Paris Monographs in American Archaeology 19,Archaeopress, Oxford.
Šprajc, Iván (editor).

2008 Reconocimiento arqueológico en el sureste del estado de Campeche: 1996-2005. Vol. 1742. BAR International Series; Paris Monographs in American Archaeology 19. Archaeopress, Oxford.
Źrałka, Jarosław
2014 Pre-Columbian Maya Graffiti: Context, Dating and Function. Alter, Kraków