«« Back

Anayte‘ (ANY)

Appellations
Alternative Acronyms
Alternative Names
Identification Numbers
Getty ID
GeoNames
INAH ID
Position
Country, Federal State
Mexiko, ―
Coordinates
Number of Inscriptions
After Morley (1948)
After Riese (1976)
Online
Sources
Remarks

The site is listed by Mathews (2005) and Corpus of Maya Hieroglyphic Inscriptions (2012; 2016) as a location in which inscriptions were discovered, yet the Project does not have any published or oral reports on it. This information remains to be verified.



References

Corpus of Maya Hieroglyphic Inscriptions (CMHI)
2012 Site Codes (updated July 2012). http://peabody.harvard.edu/files/cmhi/CMHI_SiteCodes_FINAL_2012_forWeb.pdf (by Barbara Fash). (accessed July 23, 2015)
2016 Site Codes (updated Februar 2016). https://www.peabody.harvard.edu/files/cmhi/CMHI_SiteCodes_FINAL_2016.pdf (by Barbara Fash). (accessed December 18, 2016)
Mathews, Peter
2005 Site Names and Codes. Foundation for the Advancement of Mesoamerican Studies (FAMSI) http://research.famsi.org/whos_who/sitenames_codes.htm (accessed July 23, 2015)